Get Adobe Flash player

COPYRIGHT

All content on this website including but not limited to data documents, images and written content are protected by copyright and may only be reproduced as permitted under the Copyright Act 1968.

This website may also contain content that is subject to the intellectual property rights of third parties.

TERMS OF USE

These terms and conditions apply to the use of this website. In using this website you agree to be bound by these terms and conditions. If you do not accept these terms and conditions, do not use this website. Applied Concept Engineering reserves the right to amend these terms and conditions at any time.

DISCLAIMER

Applied Concept Engineering aims to show informative and helpful information about our services and products via this website to viewers and potential customers. While we do our best to keep this website current and correct at the time of publication all information shown is subject to change without notice and Applied Concept Engineering excludes any liability for any error or inaccuracy or omission in this site or any loss or damage any person suffers by relying on any information on this site. Contact is advised directly with Applied Concept Engineering to confirm any details or enquiries via 02 4322 1333.

Its recommend you protect your computer with the appropriate anti virus software before viewing internet based files and Applied Concept Engineering be liable for any transmission of computer viruses.

PRIVACY STATEMENT

Applied Concept Engineering respects and upholds your rights under the National Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (“Privacy Act”).

You are welcome to view this website without declaring your personal information however various areas of this site may request personal information in order for us to provide our services to you.

By using this web site to submit your personal information you agree that the internet is inherently insecure and that accordingly we can only use our best endeavors to secure your personal information and can not provide assurance regarding security of personal information. We will not be liable for any breach of security or unintended loss or disclosure of that information. Do not use this web site to send payment details such as credit card details as at present we do not have a secure payment facility on this site.

Should you provide your personal details and company information to us we will only use your personal information to fulfil your requests.

Applied Concept Engineering reserves the right to collect information about the time, date, duration, referral site and usage of our web site for the purposes of analysing non-personalised statistics about the use of our website. This helps to continually improve our site and customer service.